Puffer Genealogy
Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 81 of 81
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GREY, Lady Jane Queen of England |
12 Oct 1537 | Bradgate Park, Leicestershire, England | I22279 |
2 |
SEYMOUR, Edward 1st Baron Beauchamp 1st Earl of He |
12 Oct 1537 | I22278 | |
3 |
TUDOR, Edward VI King of England |
12 Oct 1537 | Richmond, Surrey, England | I1161 |
4 |
JOSSELYN, Simon |
12 Oct 1561 | Roxwell, Essex, England | I24834 |
5 |
MEACHAM, Ambrose |
12 Oct 1567 | Somerset, England | I1389 |
6 |
DUDLEY, Gov. Thomas |
12 Oct 1576 | Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire, England | I20200 |
7 |
CHANDLER, William Sr |
12 Oct 1595 | Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England | I12083 |
8 |
HOPKINS, Abigail |
12 Oct 1644 | Yarmouth, MA | I21434 |
9 |
MOSS, John |
12 Oct 1650 | Wallingford, CT | I15527 |
10 |
GUILE, Hannah |
12 Oct 1654 | Haverhill, MA | I25586 |
11 |
CUSHMAN, Mary |
12 Oct 1682 | Plymouth, MA | I15894 |
12 |
FENNO, Bethiah |
12 Oct 1692 | Stoughton, MA | I23620 |
13 |
WILSON, Deborah |
12 Oct 1700 | Cambridge, MA | I8017 |
14 |
MIXER, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1704 | Framingham, MA | I2626 |
15 |
SMITH, Eliizabeth |
12 Oct 1705 | Hadley, MA | I59138 |
16 |
PUFFER, Capt. Samuel T. |
12 Oct 1707 | Braintree, MA | I23413 |
17 |
THOMAS, Noah |
12 Oct 1709 | Middleborough, MA | I7579 |
18 |
BELCHER, Clifford |
12 Oct 1710 | Lynn, MA | I63958 |
19 |
KEITH, Mary |
12 Oct 1713 | Bridgewater, MA | I27995 |
20 |
MAYNARD, Aaron |
12 Oct 1738 | Sudbury, MA | I9258 |
21 |
GOODNOW, Luther |
12 Oct 1766 | Sudbury, MA | I57802 |
22 |
INGERSOLL, William Jr. |
12 Oct 1779 | Addison, ME | I8254 |
23 |
WASS, Susanna Shaw |
12 Oct 1779 | Addison, ME | I36784 |
24 |
PUFFER, Lydia |
12 Oct 1781 | Swanzey, NH | I34360 |
25 |
HOWE, Octavia |
12 Oct 1786 | Machias, ME | I4554 |
26 |
FICKETT, Otis Smith |
12 Oct 1796 | Harrington, ME | I52702 |
27 |
STROUT, Sarah |
12 Oct 1796 | I34883 | |
28 |
SQUIERS, Bathesheba |
12 Oct 1797 | Belchertown, MA | I23192 |
29 |
DOWNS, Ichaod Willey |
12 Oct 1805 | Cherryfield, ME | I52646 |
30 |
OLUFS, Niss Agge |
12 Oct 1806 | I48347 | |
31 |
BROWN, Lydia |
12 Oct 1808 | Bristol, RI | I16253 |
32 |
JOHNSON, Lewis |
12 Oct 1823 | I4000 | |
33 |
JOHNSON, Philena Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1841 | NH | I50124 |
34 |
BARNARD, Charles |
12 Oct 1844 | Harvard, MA | I55790 |
35 |
LEE, Adelaide Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1844 | Macomb County, MI | I43181 |
36 |
SMITH, Anne Elizabeth "Bettie" |
12 Oct 1846 | Stokes County, NC | I15305 |
37 |
BENTLEY, Ellen Jane |
12 Oct 1855 | Sun Prairie, WI | I1011 |
38 |
CAHEE, Julia E. |
12 Oct 1857 | Brandon, VT | I21884 |
39 |
THAYER, Archer Warren |
12 Oct 1857 | Clay Banks, WI | I19882 |
40 |
PARKER, Amos L. |
12 Oct 1859 | Shirley, MA | I62300 |
41 |
KESTERSON, Ella May |
12 Oct 1861 | Lafayette County, MO | I59981 |
42 |
BOWEN, Maude Evangeline |
12 Oct 1866 | Berkshire, VT | I9162 |
43 |
ROLLINS, Minnie Jean |
12 Oct 1867 | Jay, ME | I36014 |
44 |
PARNELL, Harrison Cornelius |
12 Oct 1871 | Forsyth County, NC | I155 |
45 |
ANDREWS, Claude Youatte |
12 Oct 1873 | Vermillion County, IN | I5121 |
46 |
WILKINSON, Ada Florence |
12 Oct 1875 | New Britain, CT | I4647 |
47 |
ELDRIDGE, Herman |
12 Oct 1881 | VT | I16946 |
48 |
AUSTIN, Ethel Therese |
12 Oct 1884 | Fenelon Falls, Kenora, Ontario, Canada | I44941 |
49 |
PUFFER, George M. |
12 Oct 1884 | Rock County, WI | I34667 |
50 |
ANDERSON, Nels Walfrid |
12 Oct 1890 | Örebro, Sweden | I50157 |
51 |
BOURUS, Joseph Marcellaine |
12 Oct 1891 | IL | I39261 |
52 |
KEITH, Mary Emma |
12 Oct 1891 | Cherryfield, ME | I50817 |
53 |
LAWRENCE, Reuben Richard Jr. |
12 Oct 1891 | NY | I62604 |
54 |
DOPP, George W. |
12 Oct 1892 | NY | I56359 |
55 |
PLOWMAN, Lauretta |
12 Oct 1893 | Smithfield, UT | I59033 |
56 |
SNYDER, Lewis Ellsworth |
12 Oct 1899 | VA | I63676 |
57 |
WAFFLE, Clarence Henderson |
12 Oct 1899 | Bexley, Victoria, Ontario, Canada | I51493 |
58 |
SPENCER, Marion Franklin |
12 Oct 1904 | I42462 | |
59 |
THAYER, Clyde Ellsworth |
12 Oct 1905 | Avon, MA | I57883 |
60 |
NELSON, Melvin Roland |
12 Oct 1906 | Blooming Prairie, MN | I49563 |
61 |
BERANEK, Bessie Anna |
12 Oct 1908 | Como, SD | I34751 |
62 |
TYSOE, Robert Eden |
12 Oct 1912 | Edmonton, Edmonton Census Division, Alberta, Canada | I46344 |
63 |
WYMER, Helen |
12 Oct 1913 | I16944 | |
64 |
PUFFER, Marguerite Gwendolyn |
12 Oct 1914 | Canada | I20433 |
65 |
PUFFER, Mary Eleanor |
12 Oct 1915 | NY | I23562 |
66 |
BRICE, Mary Katherine |
12 Oct 1917 | Kansas City, KS | I56294 |
67 |
CHAMBERLAIN, Capt. Valentine Burt III |
12 Oct 1918 | CT | I41409 |
68 |
GAGLOFF, Glen Andrew |
12 Oct 1918 | Stanton, MN | I57644 |
69 |
MAJESTE, Peter |
12 Oct 1920 | Canada | I44895 |
70 |
COOPER, Lon Edward |
12 Oct 1921 | I38005 | |
71 |
STOREY, Carl Clinton |
12 Oct 1921 | Gastonia, NC | I4809 |
72 |
BAAS, Louis |
12 Oct 1924 | MI | I56136 |
73 |
PUFFER, Dorothy Helen |
12 Oct 1926 | PA | I4394 |
74 |
CARANCI, Lorraine Mary |
12 Oct 1927 | Plymouth, MA | I33152 |
75 |
GOODWIN, Wallace Alan Jr. |
12 Oct 1927 | Orange County, CA | I42302 |
76 |
PUFFER, Roy Franklin |
12 Oct 1927 | Lacombe, Red Deer Census Division, Alberta, Canada | I6707 |
77 |
GALEN, Evon E. |
12 Oct 1931 | Columbia, ME | I124211 |
78 |
PUFFER, Bruce Michael |
12 Oct 1931 | MI | I11223 |
79 |
PUFFER, Harold Lawrence |
12 Oct 1942 | OK | I968 |
80 |
STONE, Paul Wilton |
12 Oct 1945 | Greenfield, MA | I42991 |
81 |
MCQUEEN, Omar I. |
12 Oct 1948 | Muskegon County, MI | I55660 |